Privacy

We use your personal information to provide you with our services, to inform you of relevant news (such as firm-related announcements and forthcoming events) and market developments, and to invite you to events and training sessions.Any information automatically retrieved from visitors to our website (the “Website”), such as site browsing patterns, will only be used in aggregate form (so that no individual users are identified) to manage our relationship with our Website services provider and analyse site traffic. We use cookies to collect information about users of our Website.

You are not required to provide any personal information on this Website unless you choose to do so. Brookland Partners LLP will not collect any personal information about you except when you specifically and knowingly provide such information. For example, you may provide your name and e-mail address (as well as other optional information) in order to request information about our products and services via our Website. All personal information you give us is kept confidential and protected with the utmost care in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, and will not be used in ways to which you have not consented. Your personal information will only be processed by Brookland Partners LLP for the purpose of processing any of your requests for information under the section “Contact Us” and to analyse the use of the Website.

You may be able to access websites directly from our Website. We cannot control how third parties may use personal information you disclose to them, so you should carefully review the privacy policy of any third-party website you visit before using it or disclosing your personal information to it.We will only disclose personal information to successors in title to our business and suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf. If you attend an event organised or hosted by us, we may disclose your details to other entities that participate in the organisation of that event. You have a right to access personal information we hold about you. If you have any requests or queries concerning your personal information please contact us at info@brookland.com.